CREDITS
Underwriters
Major Funding was provided by:
John Templeton Foundation
Jean I. and Charles H. Brunie Foundation
Chicago Mercantile Exchange
Susquehanna Foundation
Dorothy D. and Joseph A. Moller Foundation
Additional Funding was provided by:
Barry and Terri Lind
John M. Olin Foundation
William E. Simon Foundation
Gleason Foundation
Robert E. Hannay
Fred M. and Sandra H. Young, Jr.
Randolph Foundation
Bochnowski Family Foundation
The Alison Foundation
Michael Keiser
Brian D. Singer
America’s Home Place, Inc.
Chris J. Rufer
Laura and John Fisher
Production Credits
Produced by:
Katherine Anderson
Written by:
Katherine Anderson
Thomas Skinner
Narrator:
David Ogden Stiers
Executive Producers:
Thomas Skinner
Bob Chitester
Larry Arbeiter
Edited by:
Michael O’Brien
Director of Photography:
Sidney Lubitsch
Sound Recording:
Richard Pooler
Music Director:
Dennis Deal
Production Manager:
Tara L. Schupp
Field Producer – Chile:
Tiziana Panizza
Additional Photography:
James Taylor
Tomas Tucker
Pete Biagi
Christopher Openshaw
Marc Menet
Additional Sound Recording:
Barbara Potter
Daniel Gianneschi
Dug Mara
Richard Sloan
Nick Walker
John Philip Whiteside
Segment Producer:
Brian Boyer
Gaffer – San Francisco:
Jon Fontana
Video Engineer – San Francisco:
Jim Rolin
Post Production Services:
Superior Street, Chicago
Assistant Editor:
Nancy Keres
Post-Production Manager:
Mia Wiklund
On-Line Editor:
Mark Sansone
Additional On-Line Editing:
Michael Kraus
Graphic Design Supervisor:
David E. Parsons
Graphics:
Jack Danger
Naomi Epstein
Jimmy Wasion
Post-Production Audio:
Brian Leitner
Clay Bowman
Additional Production Services:
Boyer Productions, Chicago
Kurtis Productions, Chicago
Researchers:
Laura Cohen
Susan Hormuth
Transcription: Belles Lettres Global Communications
Archive Material:
ABCNEWS VideoSource
Alliance for School Choice
Archive Films by Getty Images
Associated Press Television News
BBC Motion Gallery
Chitester Creative Associates, Inc.
Estonian Television
Gerald R. Ford Library and Museum
Lyndon Baines Johnson Library and Museum
National Archive and Records Administration
NBC News Archives
The New Jersey Historical Society
Nueva Imagen, Chile
Merchants and Drovers Tavern Museum Association
The Richard Nixon Library and Birthplace
Ronald Reagan Presidential Library
Special Collections & University Archives, Rutgers University Libraries
Sveriges Television AB, Sweden
Tallinnfilm AS, Estonia
The University of Chicago Special Collections Research Center
WGBH Media Library & Archives
William J. Clinton Presidential Library
Special Thanks:
Estonian Tourist Board
The Stafford Hotel, London
Chilean Embassy, Washington D.C
Robert and Debbie Aliber, Hanover, NH
Gloria Valentine, Hoover Institution
Zachary and Elizabeth Nelson, Sea Ranch, CA
Stephen and Jennifer Stigler, Chicago
U.S. Army materials courtesy of the U.S. Government
Milton and Rose Friedman Foundation
American Education Reform Council
The Aloha Foundation, Inc. Fairlee, VT
The University of Chicago
Fritz and Beverly Maytag, San Francisco
Karin and Richard Andrews, Santiago, Chile
Schlössle Hotel Group, Estonia
The Ritz Carlton, San Francisco
Alex Shipley, Rahway, NJ
Meelis Kitsing
Marley E. Behrendt,
Cato Institute
Dawnn Gilbert
Russell Roberts, George Mason University
SUMMARY
WATCH NOW
PARTICIPANTS SCRAPBOOK PRODUCTION TEAM CREDITS BUY NOW
© 2017 Free To Choose Network. All Rights Reserved.